Medal Results
Badminton
Singles, Men
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Günther R. Entzel (D)
|
Thomas Andersen (DK)
|
Henry Geisler (DK)
|
B+
|
Nadir Noor (NL)
|
Günther Reichle (D)
|
Kamal Yasin B-
|
B-
|
Kieron Peter Blackmore (Australia)
|
Axel Felter (D)
|
Stefan Neumann (D)
|
C
|
Bernd Hoehne
|
Matthias Haaf
|
Sadish Naidu
|
Singles, Women
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Karin Haueter (CH)
|
Mette Skriver Karlsen (DK)
|
Karin Beseler (Germany)
|
B+
|
Uta Schultheiss (CH))
|
Jannie Brasholt Skov (DK)
|
Monika Rueegg
|
B-
|
Michaela Lehmensiek (F)
|
Evi Camenzind (CH)
|
Bettina Susanne Winter (D)
|
C
|
Agnes De Saxce
|
Lone Bihrmann
|
Celine Boryn
|
Doubles Men
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Günther R. Entzel (D) Thomas Andersen (DK)
|
Ole Thomsen Steen Reisborg Jensen (DK)
|
Morten Bonde Kim Perez (DK)
|
B+
|
Simon Regis Arne Eilers
|
Kamal Yasin Tony O´grady
|
Alberto Miguel Ortega (Spa) Jan Michael Hansen (DK)
|
B-
|
Klaus Kallenbach Jens Peder Høeberg (DK)
|
Paul Mcnamara Peter Petrou (UK)
|
Edwin De Laat Hendrik M. Van Soest (NL)
|
C
|
David Simoen Wim Van Damme (NL)
|
Thomas Brander René Pankow (DK)
|
Yves Vervaeck Bong Coronado
|
Doubles, Women
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
|
|
Gite Hansen Helene (DK)
|
B+
|
Karen Holden Maria Tunnicliffe (GB)
|
Susanne Wildmer Karin Haueter (CH)
|
Inge Fuhrmann Uta Schultheiss (D)
|
B-
|
Jocelyne Caban Steffanie Kühn (D)
|
Maggie Gutzen Bettina Susanne Winter (D)
|
Meike Jungiereck Christiane Hauschildt (D)
|
C
|
Lone Bruun Lone Bihrmann (DK)
|
Ceri-Anne Edwards Carol Tate (UK)
|
Susanne Schulze Agnes De Saxce (F)
|
Dancing
See the overall results for dancing here
Overall Winner, Standard/Latin 10 Dances
Men: Horst Droste - Pascal Herrbach (D)
Women:Claudia Reger - Dunja Jansen (D)
Men’s Latin
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Frank Röpke Tim Grunwald (D)
|
Horst Droste Pascal Herrbach (D)
|
Russell Halley Jorge Guzman (USA)
|
B
|
Ulf Thalhammer Alexander Stoiber(A)
|
Vitus Schmitz Karlheinz Ruediger Burkhardt (D)
|
Martin Harold Grocott David Andrew Collins (UK)
|
C
|
Vernon Ivor Dunning Stuart Bates (UK)
|
Wim van Olderen Wim Ederveen (NL)
|
Ton Sandwel Peter Klerk (NL)
|
Women’s Standard
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Claudia Reger Dunja Jansen (D)
|
Petra Katja Zimmermann Caroline Privou (D)
|
Judith Frohn Fritzi Trautwein (D)
|
B
|
Jacky Appleton Mary Logan (UK)
|
Kirsten Maria Petra Ritter (D)
|
Elsbeth Mueller Gillian Morris (D)
|
C
|
Frøns Dryer Mette Bugge (DK)
|
Hannah Schleip Angela Kämper
|
Margreet van den Bosch Ankie Scholten (NL)
|
D
|
Marita Hillebrand Margrit Ahmling (D)
|
Penny Johnson Dawn Thibert (UK)
|
Karin Ifanger Ellen Hess Thaysen (DK)
|
Women’s Latin
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Karin Stjärnfyr Andrea Lucut
|
Claudia Reger Dunja Jansen (D)
|
Sabine Karko Beate Fricke (D)
|
B
|
Sonja Birkenfeld Annette Karl (D)
|
Jacky Appleton Mary Logan (UK)
|
Charlotte Lange Bente Klitgaard (DK)
|
C
|
Christine Albrecht Christiane Busse (D)
|
Kirsten Maria Hierholz Petra Ritter (D)
|
Marita Hillebrand Margrit Ahmling (D)
|
D
|
Penny Johnson Dawn Thibert (UK)
|
Karin Cagnazzo Kathrin Spicher (CH)
|
Franziska Bang Marie Frost Christiansen (DK)
|
Men Standard
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Bernd Farwick Klaus Padberg (D)
|
Horst Droste Pascal Herrbach (D)
|
Boris Gerhard Ostrowski Jens Neumann (D)
|
B
|
Klaus Sommer Holger Heermann (D)
|
Thorsten Reulen Rainer Dietzel (D)
|
Christian Pohl Ulrich Weseke (D)
|
C
|
Gerald Bihr Didier Robert (B)
|
Henrik Vincent Falk Claus Rigensborg Hjelmsø (DK)
|
Martin Hahn Carsten Albers (D)
|
D
|
Josef Hammer Markus Dietrich (D)
|
Ulrich Voosholz Holger Wenzel (D)
|
René Goudsblom Wim Ederveen (NL)
|
Football
Women
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Wørom?
|
Hopelessly Devoted
|
Dennis
|
Men
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
London Lions
|
Cream Team Cologne
|
Team Berlin
|
Handball
See all the handball results here
Women
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
SC Janus Köln
|
Danish D-lite
|
Pink Mermaids
|
Men
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Raballder 1
|
Raballder 2
|
Pan 2
|
Swimming
See all swimming results here
Volleyball
See all the results for volleyball here
Men
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A
|
Swiss Austria Connection
|
Loreley Frankfurt
|
Einfach Anders
|
B
|
Gate Volley Milano 1
|
CTS Prague
|
SC Janus Köln
|
C
|
Gate Volley Milano 2
|
Rosa Panther Nürnberg
|
Volley Vous
|
Women
Level
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
A/B
|
Fanitullerne
|
Go Girls
|
Lemon Chicks
|
C
|
Hot Helsinki
|
Volley Bergeres Ladies
|
Chicken Run Basel
|
10Km run
Men
|
Name/Country
|
Time
|
Gold
|
Edwin Keville (IRE)
|
00:33:49
|
Silver
|
Detlev Matzen (D)
|
00:33:59
|
Bronze
|
Otto Wüthrich (CH)
|
00:34:25
|
See all the results for the Men’s 10Km run here.
Women
|
Name/Country
|
Time
|
Gold
|
Kim Walraven (NL)
|
00:36:47
|
Silver
|
Ingrid Mutter (D)
|
00:41:43
|
Bronze
|
Tina Bergman (S)
|
00:41:58
|
See all the results for the Women’s 10km Run here.
Unofficial Events
Bowling
|
Name
|
Country
|
Pins
|
NO . 1
|
Susan Ylva -
|
Sweden
|
708
|
NO . 2
|
Carsten Kilian
|
Denmark
|
704
|
NO. 3
|
Bernado Yavier
|
UK
|
660
|
NO. 4
|
Diane S. Beruldsen
|
USA
|
537
|
NO. 5
|
Peter Lausen
|
Germany
|
481
|
NO. 6
|
Estelle Leroy
|
France
|
0 (DQ)
|
Rowing
See the complete result list here.
5 Km Run - Rainbow Run
See the complete result list here
|